Thursday, January 30, 2003

Ok I just found a shit-ton of movies I want to buy. I think the last number was $159.63. Hmm, sad.

Have I ever mentioned how much I just love incubus? What about System of a Down? Angie Aparo? Daniel Bedingfield? Cause I do.

So I know it's been awhile since I wrote anything that's going on in my life here. Sorry, I really am. But nothing is really happening. E gave me a really pretty necklace. A locket. It's kinda strange. I've never gotten jewerly from any boyfriends before. Now E and I have been technically together for a day and a half and I already have a 14k gold ring, locket and chain. Kinda strange. Not that I'm complaining, but it really does make me seem like a young brazen hussy going for an old man with a heart condition and a bank account. That's funny. I'm the next Anna.

Tonight my family might all get together and go out for dinner. It depends. E might go too. Scary.

Ya know, I'm gonna have to say one of my favorite books is the dictionary. You might not notice after reading this cause I prolly spell like crap on here. But I couldn't care less. But still...

I'm a strange duck.

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?