Sunday, April 06, 2003

So because I know I'm going to be super busy tomorrow cause of a stupid deadline...I'm going to take some time out of my boring Sunday to tell you about the weekend:

Friday - They pretty much kicked me out of work at 2. Bad weather. I didn't see a problem with the weather at all, but fine, if you'll let me leave...have at it. So I went home and hung out with P. We watched JEM! She's truly outrageous, truly truly truly outrageous. I used to watch that when I was a kid and it's a kick to see it every now and again. Hmmm, Shawn kept calling and trying to get over there. P and I went to the liquor store and got what was needed. Back at my house, C had shown up. So we left. I drove. On the way I discovered that my windshield wipers were no longer functional. Bad thing to happen in near whiteout conditions. I was pissed, I mean my car is a year old. Fuckin A. So we got to Shawn's, it just took forever. He was already krunk. His boyfriend Christian was damn near krunk. Robbie, Christian's brother wasn't and Crystal was. Mostly. I dunno. I managed to stay sober for a long time. Despite the fact that I was drinking. We just kinda hung out for awhile. Played Xbox (or nintendo if that's what you call every game system, Chris). We had a lot of fun, but not a lot happened. Chris wanted to play truth or dare and then called Shawn a baby for wanting to play spin the bottle. That was funny. Chris and Shawn got into a big fight and Chris and Robbie left for a bit, but then thru the magic of cell phones all was settled. It was mostly a good time.

Saturday - woke up sore and early. 8:30 baby. I think C woke up around the same time too. So we kinda chatted a bit. Crystal left so Robbie came over and talked to us. Well, he talked and we listened. Then Chris realized that he needed to be at work. So he called his boss and said he was stuck in some city somewhere and that he would get there as soon as he could. But right at that moment Shawn's aunt came down the stairs and asked if everyone was awake. Chris might not have a job now. Oh well. So with everyone gone, C and I jumped onto Shawn's bed. He slept in the middle and we talked over him about all sorts of stuff. We talked about how if we raped him if he would wake up (that was funny cause he kept twitching or moaning). Oh my gosh is he a noisy sleeper. I may have talked about this before, but he snores when on his back and moans everytime he exhales any other time. We tried to make him dream funny things. Like...car accidents, facial hair, snozzberries, sex....there were a bunch of things we said, but when he woke up he said he didn't dream anything. Finally got him up. We went to Micky D's and got treated to a bunch of cute Army men. C drove with Shawn and I drove alone. I laughed at myself a lot, I dunno why. Then my windshield wipers fucked up again and I got pissed. So I stopped once I got off the interstate and fixed them...again. I stopped to get chai to make my day go better. C left when they got to my house, Shawn and I played video games and finally beat the level we were on. It took us about an hour of playing time. C came back over, P got home. And we watched .... a movie .... that movie was .... Dazed and Confused. Good movie. C left, P went to sleep in my room, Shawn fell asleep with his head in my lap and I watched tv. Woo hoo. I didn't want to be (I mean the MTV movie awards?). So after awhile I gently woke Shawn up. I made us dinner while he cleaned up the living room. After eating, Shawn and I ended up in my bed sleeping. Well, he was sleeping and I was just laying there. P came in eventually and we talked over Shawn while he slept. Then he was being an ass cause we woke him up. I went and took a shower while P beat him up. P and I got ready together. She was going out to the bar to meet up with some friends. I was supposedly going to Madison to hang out with some friends. She left and I went back into bed with Shawn, waiting for people to call. They didn't. So I sent Shawn off to work at 11 last night and went back to sleep. Woke up at 12 this afternoon. Now I'm kinda ticked. So here I sit debating on if I want to get up or just stay in bed the rest of my life. Not really. I wanna go shopping. Let's go.

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?